th'delex's the second. constantly reading always.

Monday, April 12, 2010,
Threesome birthday celebration!

So my Saturday was spend quite well by celebrating two of my awesome cousins birthday at East Coast park! The elders suggested that i book the pit nearest to the washroom, which is specifically around the Macdonalds area. as you guys know that once the elders asked to do something, we have no right to forbid. plus how persistent they are. but we were eventually around the middle of the long stretch of bbq pits since the ones that are closer to the washroom are already booked. was asked why i booked this pit instead of the ones infront.

but we were fine, walking distance from our pit to the washroom takes us only less than 10 minutes! better than the pit whereby i booked for my birthday, we took 15minutes or more can!And thank god that it didn't rain on that day. but it was awfully humid to the extend of having a free sauna just by entering our tent. it was burning like hell. everyone didn't dare to step in before sunset!

Okay before i continue, i was kinda shocked realising that cousins didn't even plan anything for this bbq pit. everything was an impromptu decision. went to the wet market to get the foods only in the morning, on the actual day. unlike me, I'm always prepared with a pen and a piece of paper to note down every single details! it's better to be safe than sorry okay! tsk.

Here you go! a piece of paper that i actually wrote everything down before my birthday pit that was a month plus ago. ahaha! but despite being so organised, i actually forgotten to bring along the hotdogs that was in the fridge! only realised it when we were unpacking. so no choice, bought new ones from the store there. maybe because there was loads of things to remember la.

The large chocolate cakee!

"Nah" here's a photo of me sitting down looking bored. cause i was really bored. i have to keep myself occupied by going to and fro refilling my plastic cup. everyone was doing their own thing. both cousins was entertaining their own friends, the elders are chatting among themself and brother was at another vacant pit with his friends! sad right. but it was fine after awhile. ha.

Oh, this birthday celebration was actually meant for this three ladies which birthday falls in the month of April! the girl that is on the extreme right birthday falls on the 1st of April of while center and the left falls on the exact same day which is on the 20th of April. belated and advanced celebration. Happy birthday to them!! :)

One of of cousin with her Cliques! chio-ness. ahaha :p

Me with the Birthday Girls! ♥ ♥ ♥

Dawn and Weikiat was coincidentally at East Coast too! ahaha they initially wanted to rent bikes but the shop has already closed by that time. oh not forgetting that me and sister rented two bikes, one double seater and another the normal one for full day. which also means we only have to return the next morning since we are gonna overnight there. & it cost only about 12bucks! :)

What will happen when four individuals meet? but of course...

Camwhore time :)

"And nope, i wasn't biting bobby's hand". ahaha!

Look at this candid shot taken when we were getting ready to pose for the photos below. ahaha looks like they are singing the national anthem! their facial expression is priceless. taken before heading for the sea to swim!

pardon for the shagged faces cause this was taken early in the morning, and we obviously didn't had a nice sleep because of the humid weather.

covering cousin brother! he insisted that we cover him with the sand.

Captured before i sat next to cousin for a photo! "tsk" at photographer.

We were playing in the sea and actually forgotten all about the time. we were supposed to return those bikes at 10am the latest but we exceeded by half and hour. lucky the person didn't charge us for returning late! Muahaha.

th' blogger


Izwan Delex
juvenile with big dreams.
don't hesitate to email me
if you ve any queries. i'm friendly!

th' comments

th' links

th' delex on twitter

myspace hit counter
counter Online Users

th' plurk

th' ads, click on the ads! :)

th' traffic feet